Academic Results

 
VIJAYA HIGH SCHOOL RANK LIST
SL. NOYEARNAME OF THE STUDENTRANK
11998ANOOP.H4
21998SHILPA. H.G7
31998VINAY G MURTHY9
41998SUDEEP. K. N9
51998KEERTHANA KARUMBAIAH.K11
61998DIVYA DARSHINI.S11
71998DEEPIKA.D.V12
81998ANURADHA.D13
91998PRAMOD KUMAR. T16
101998SARITHA. J16
111998SOUMYA PRASAD16
121998BHARATH.N17
131998DEEPTHI.J.HIREMATH17
141998SOUMYA.H17
151998SUNIL.M.V17
161998DIVYA NARAYAN18
171998KIRAN.R18
181998NITHYANANDA.K19
191998SRINIVASA.S19
201998ASHWINI.R.RAO20
211998RAMYA. T.K20
221998YASHAS NATARAJ20
231997GAUTHAM.S10
241997RAGHUNANDAN. G10
251997S.GAUTHAM13
261997RAMYA RAMANATHAN13
271997MAHNDRA.S14
281997SRINIDHI.C.S16
291997SHASHANKA. M.V.S16
301997PADMALATHA17
311997SHAMALA. P.SARODE17
321997SWETHA NAGARAJ17
331997SWETHA NAGARAJ17
341997VISWANATHAN. S17
351997MANASA. B.V18
361997NIKHIL BHANDARI18
371997SINDHU. V.RAGHAVAN18
381997RAMYA. N18
391997SUNIL. M.B19
401997SOWMYA.S.HOLLA19
411997SWETHA.B.R20
421997PRIYA . S20
431996NAMITHA8
441996DIVYA PADMANABHAN9
451996SREE VEENA.D.V15
461996VINAY KUMAR.S15
471996SMITH.K.MOHAN18
481996MAMATHA.J19
491995SINDHU PRASAD11
501995SHIVASHANKAR.R11
511995VIKRAM RAO.K11
521995VANDITHA.P14
531995SOWMYA.T. VENKATESH16
541995GURUPRASAD.R17
551995SUBHASHREE17
561995VIJAY. B.R19
571995ANIL.B.N20
581994PRAVEEEN.H.P8
591994BHARANIDHARAN10
601994SMITHASUNDARAN10
611994SANTHOSH. V. N11
621994PRAVEEN KUMAR. S11
631994VINAY. C.R11
641994NARASIMHA DATTA14
651994PRAMOD. C14
661994RANJANI.K.N14
671994SUMA.M.R14
681994MAHESH.V16
691994VINAY DIXIT. B.G17
701994SUMA.S17
711993SOUMYA CHAKRAPANI6
721993PAVAN. A.N11
731993PRASHANTH. T.P12
741993VENKATESH. K. S14
751993NILIMA15
761993RAJATH. C16
771993SRIKANTH. V. G16
781993SHASHIDHAR.V16
791993PRAHIBA HANDE17
801993VARSHA.M.M19
811993RAJEEVGOPALAKRISHNA20
821993RANGANATH. C.S20
831993SOWMYA.T20
841992AMARNATH. K.J12
851992CHETAN.T.V18
861992AMITHA VIKRAM19
871992DEEPAK.S19
881991PANKAJA.P.S7
891991SRIVARDHINI.K7
901991SANTHOSH.A.N9
911991DHYANA CHANDRA14
921991SHAYAN.G.S15
931991SUBHASH.P15
941991RAMAKRISHNA.S17
951991RAVIKIRAN19
961991ASHLES. K.MURTHY20
971991PAVANKUMAR. B.C20
981990NAGENDRA SHENOY7
991990GURUNATH. M.S10
1001990DATTATRI.R10
1011990RAGHAVENDRA. J10
1021990NARASIMHA. B.V.L11
1031990DINAKAR.V.S13
1041990RAVI.S13
1051990AVINISH TANTRI15
1061990ASHA. R16
1071990GOPINATH K. N16
1081990BALAJI.R16
1091990DEVIPRASAD MAIYA18
1101990PRASHANTH KUMAR18
1111990SURESH BABU.C.N18
1121990RAMACHANDRA.B20
1131989ROOPASHREE.J5
1141989RAJANI.V6
1151989ASHUTHOSH. V.BAPAT8
1161989RAJAGOPAL.J8
1171989BALASUBYA.K.S9
1181989RAJALAKSHMI.T12
1191989MALAINI.A15
1201989PADMANJALI.K.S18
1211989LAKSHMI.R20
1221989SHASHIDHAR.V16
1231988BALACHANDRA. SFIRST
1241988MAHESHWARA SHASTRY.M.S4
1251988ROHINI. R5
1261988SUDARSHAN.H.V5
1271988VRINDA. R. BHAT8
1281988AJAY. S. GANNESKOTE11
1291988JAGADISH. B.R12
1301988ARATHI SIMHA15
1311988RAJAKUMAR. N15
1321988CHETAN. H.S17
1331988NANDINI. V. BHAT17
1341988SIMHA. S.A18
1351988VEENA. N19
1361988MANJUNATH.S20
1371987ARATHI. P. RAO4
1381987SRIHARI KADAMBI7
1391987ARVIND PURUSHUTHAM10
1401987MURALI.Y.K10
1411987ROHINI.S.CHAKRAVARTHY11
1421987ASHISH KRISHNASWAMY17
1431987PANDURANGA. B. ITAGI19
1441986UDAYASHANKAR. C14
1451984SUNIL KUMAR. P.CFIRST
1461984MEERA.M.V17
1471984SRI HARSHA17
1481983ANIL CHAKRAVARTHY4
1491983SHEKAR.K.N.S6
1501983SHIVAKUMAR.K9
1511983ANOOP. K10
1521982SNVAMAKRISHNA.K.M4
1531982NAGARAJ.V.N10
1541981AMARNATH.S7
1551980MAHESH.K9
1561979HARSHA.H.M9
1571976MANGALA. K.S8
1581976MADHUMATHI.D.S20
1591975GURUDATH.R.SHENOY5
1601975RAMAKRISHNAN. K.G15
1611972KALPANA A6
1621971IMTHZ AHMED22
1631971RAVISHANKAR22

* Rank system was discontinued from the year 1998

VIJAYA COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
RESULT ABSTRACT -2019-2020
DETAILSSCIENCECOMMERCETOTAL
    
STATE RANK9TH & 16TH 8TH & 12TH4
    
DISTRICT TOPPERS16th,17th & 20th16th , 20th & 20th 6
    
TOTAL CENTUMS201838
    
TOTAL DISTINCTIONS561874
    
TOTAL FIRST CLASS16339202
    
TOTAL SECOND CLASS262753
    
TOTAL PASS CLASS91120
    
TOTAL FAILURES221840
    
TOTAL PASS PERCENTAGE92%84%88%
II PUC Top Scorers 2019   
Student nameclass & secReg no total marks
shishira RII C59700590
Nanda Kumar BNII D596793578
Shruthi V JoshiII C597013577
Vignesh Holla GRII D597146576
Chethan BII C596554570
Preeti V HiremathII A596886567
Chaitanya HKII C596538566
Ananya C GII A596468562
Impana KRII A596652558
Gayathri UII G596621558
Vishal SII F597159557
Results of Vijaya composite P U College 2018-2019
No. of Students Registered :374
No. of Students Absent :8
No. of Students Appeared :366
No. of Students Passed :271
Pass Percentage :74.04%
DISTINCTION :4200.00%
FIRST CLASS: S186
SECOND CLASS :40
PASS CLASS :3
FAIL :95
Results of Vijaya composite P U College 2017-2018
No. of Students Registered :539
No. of Students Absent :2
No. of Students Appeared :539
No. of Students Passed :439
Pass Percentage :81.45%
DISTINCTION :64.00%
FIRST CLASS: S291
SECOND CLASS :66
PASS CLASS :17
FAIL :100

 

Bangalore University December 2019 Examination BCA/BCOM Toppers of VEIT DEGREE COLLEGE

Toppers of III – SEMESTER BCOM DEGREE EXAMINATION DEC, 2019
SHREESHA M V78%FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
KARTHIK T H74%FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
UJWAL R70%FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
Toppers of III – SEMESTER BCA DEGREE EXAMINATION DEC, 2019
ROSEMARY T88%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
BHARATH KUMAR R84%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
ASHWIN KARTHIKEYAN S84%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
GIRISH R84%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
CHAITHRANJALI S82%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
DEEPTHI C82%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
ANUSHREE K R82%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
HARSHITHA K82%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
Toppers of I- SEMESTER BCA DEGREE EXAMINATION DEC, 2019
PRIYALAXMI88%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
MEGHANA G87%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
KUSUMA E S87%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
APEKSHA B K86%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
MEGHANA R85%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
Toppers of V- SEMESTER BCA DEGREE EXAMINATION DEC, 2019
VARSHA R82%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
BHUVANA K S82%FIRST CLASS WITH EXEMPLARY
SUBHASHINI S77%FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
NAGESH K77%FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
SHARANYA G76%FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION